This Web site was designed using Web standards.
Learn more about the benefits of standardized design.

Quick Links

E-mail Article

Committees

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

MASA Officers and Committees

June 18, 2013

 

MASA Officers
Executive Committee Reps

District Presidents
AASA Governing Board
Awards Committee

District Accountability Committee
Legislative Committee
Membership Committee
MACCE
MOSIP
College Relations

Mentoring Committee
Nominating Committee
Spring Conference Program

Small Schools Committee
MSAPAC Marketing
MASA Officers 2013-2014
Paul Ziegler
(President)
Northwest R-I 636-677-3473
John Jungmann
(President-Elect)
Liberty 816-522-0714
Scott Downing
(Secretary)
East Prairie R-II 573-649-3562
Aaron Zalis
(Treasurer)
Rolla 73-458-0100
Mary Beth Scherer
(Past President)
Concordia R-Ii 660-463-7235
District Representatives On Executive Committee
Ron Anderson
(Southeast)
Jackson R-II 573-243-9501
Steve Bryant
(South Central)
Union R-XI 636-583-8626
Allan Markley
(Gr. Kansas City)
Raytown C-2 816-268-7008
Paul Mensching
(Northwest)
East Buchanan C-1 816-424-6466
Mike Fulton
(Gr. St. Louis)
Pattonville 314-213-8001
Darin Ford
(Northeast)
Centralia R-VI 573-682-3561
Mike Mason
(Southwest)
Reeds Spring R-IV 417-272-8173
Joan Twidwell
(West Central)
LaMonte R-IV 660-347-5439
MASA District Presidents
2013-2014
Gr. St. Louis - Dianna Critchlow Fox C-6 636-396-8000
Northwest - Troy Ford Hamilton R-II 816-583-2134
Southwest - Jeremy Tucker Logan-Rogersville R-VIII 417-753-2891
South Central - Lori VanLeer Washington 636-231-2000
Gr. Kansas City - Mark Enderle Fort Osage R-I 816-650-7000
Northeast - James Masters Monroe City R-I 573-735-4631
West Central - Susan Crooks Leeton R-X 660-653-2301
Southeast - Darryl Pannier Nell Holcomb R-IV 573-334-3644
AASA Governing Board
Doug Hayter (2014) Branson R-IV 417-334-6541
Chris Gaines (2016) Wright City R-II 636-745-7200
Michael Fulton (2015) Pattonville R-III 314-213-8001
David McGehee (2015) Lee's Summit R-VII 816-986-1000

 

 

Committee Assignments for 2013-2014
Awards Committee 

Tracy Bottoms         Keytesville R-III (NE)      660-288-3767
Earlene Fox             Lesterville R-IV (SE)       573-637-2201
Nancy Greeley        West Nodaway R-I (NW)  660-725-4613
Kristee Lorenz         Knob Noster R-VIII (WC) 660-563-3186
Roy Moss               Grain Valley R-V (GKC)   816-847-5006
Jim Simpson           Lindbergh (StL)             314-729-2480
John Westerman      Newburg R-II (SC)         573-762-9653
Brian Wilson           Ava R-I (SW)                417-683-4717

 

 

District Accountability Committee 

Earlene Fox            Lesterville R-IV (SE)                573-637-2201
Tim Lenz               Tarkio R-I (NW)                      660-736-4161
James Masters        Monroe City R-I (NE)               573-735-4631
Art McCoy              Ferguson-Florissant (StL)         314-506-9004
Bryan McDonald      Harrisonville Cass  R-IX (WC)   816-380-2727
Kimberly Robinson  Crawford Co R-II (SC)              573-885-2534
Anthony Rossetti     Webb City R-VII (SW)              417-673-6000
Joan Twidwell         La Monte R-IV (WC)                660-347-5439

Legislative Committee

Craig Barker             Lawson R-XIV (NW)                 816-580-7277

Eric Churchwell         Palmyra R-I (NE)                    573-769-2066

Dan Decker              Neosho R-V (SW)                    417-451-8600

Bernard DuBray        Fort Zumwalt (StL)                   636-240-2072

Heath Halley            Putnam Co R-I (NE)                  660-947-3361

Richard Henson        Clever R-V (SW)                      417-743-4800

Jeffrey Lindsey         Ste Genevieve R-II (SE)           573-883-4500

Allan Markley           Raytown C-2 (GKC)                  816-268-7008

Chris Neale              Gasconade Co R-I (SC)             573-486-2116

Yancy Poorman         North St. Francois Co R-I (SE)   573-431-3300

Michael Reik             Platte Co R-III (GKC)                816-858-5420

Jeff Ruskey              Wellington-Napoleon R-IX (WC) 816-934-2531

Mary Beth Scherer     Concordia R-II (WC)                 660-463-7235

Don Senti                 CSD Greater St. Louis (StL)       314-872-8282

Marcus Stucker         Clinton Co R-III (NW)               816-539-2183

Joy Tucker               St James R-I (SC)                     573-265-2300

 

Membership Committee

(StL)                                   

Ron Anderson            Jackson R-II (SE)                  573-243-9501

Doug Arnold              Hurley R-I (SW)                    417-369-3271

Gini Barnett              Santa Fe R-X (WC)                 660-674-2238

Judene Blackburn      Waynesville R-VI (SC)             573-774-6497

Larry Brown              Marionville R-IX (SW)             417-258-7755

Scott Downing           East Prairie R-II (SE)              573-649-3562

Jerry Hobbs              Cole Co R-I (SC)                     573-782-3534

Chris Johnson            Paris R-II (NE)                       660-327-4112

Bill Nicely                 Kearney R-I (GKC)                  816-628-4116

Bob Ottman              South Holt R-I (NW)                660-446-2282

Joylynn Pruitt            University City (StL)               314-290-4002

Brian Robinson          Winston R-VI (NW)                 660-749-5456

Kevin Sandlin            Henry Co R-I (WC)                 660-647-3533

Sean Smith               Archie R-V (GKC)                   816-293-5312

Todd Willhite             Salisbury R-IV (NE)                660-388-6699

 


MO Advisory Council of Certification For Educators (MACCE)
 

David Tramel      New Bloomfield R-III (NE)           573-491-3700

Missouri Securities Investment Program (MOSIP)

Blaine Henningsen     Carthage R-IX (SW)        417-359-7000
Roger Kurtz              MASA (WC)                   573-638-4825
Allan Markley            Raytown C-2 (GKC)        816-268-7008

 

Missouri College Relations Committee

Darin Ford          Centralia R-VI (NE)         573-682-3561

Mentoring Committee

Robert Amen               Schuyler Co R-I (NE)            660-766-2204
Robert Bartman            Center (GKC)                     816-349-3310
Cara Easter                 Green Ridge R-VIII (WC)      660-527-3315
Chris Gaines                Wright City R-II (NE)           636-745-7200
Derrick Hutsell              Willow Springs R-IV (SW)   417-469-3260
David Knes                  Valley Park (StL)                636-923-3619
Matt Robinson              Cameron R-I (NW)              816-632-2170
Lori VanLeer                 Washington (SC)                636-231-2000
James Welker              Cape Girardeau (SE)            573-335-1867

 

Nominating Committee
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia 660-463-7235
Paul Kinder Blue Springs R-IV 816-224-1300
Eric Churchwell Palmyra R-I 573-769-2066
Spring Conference Program Committee

Terry Adams           Rockwood (StL)                  636-733-2005
Brent Blevins          Forsyth R-III (SW)               417-546-6384
Kevin Carl              Hancock Place (StL)            314-544-1300
Jim Carver             Arcadia Valley R-II (SE)       573-546-9700
Gabe Edgar            Marceline R-V (NE)              660-376-3371
Mark Enderle          Fort Osage R-I (GKC)           816-650-7000
Larry Linthacum      Maryville R-II (NW)             660-562-3255
Michael Murphy      St Clair R-XIII (SC)             636-629-3500
Sharee Norfleet      Pettis Co R-V (WC)             660-827-0772

 

Small Schools Committee

Nancy Akert              Shawnee R-III (WC)               660-885-3620

Tim Boatwright          Halfway R-III (SW)                417-445-2351

Kay Bylo                  Spring Bluff R-XV (SC)            573-457-8302

Rob Dowis                Jefferson C-123 (NW)             660-944-2316

John Dunham            Macon Co R-IV (NE)               660-226-5615

Joe Dunlap               Maries Co R-I (SC)                 573-422-3304

Martin Griffin            Hardin-Central C-2 (WC)         660-398-4394

Danny Humble          Galena R-II (SW)                   417-357-6027

Ken Latham              Chaffee R-II (SE)                   573-887-3532

Pete Nasir                Wellsville-Middletown R-I (NE) 573-684-2428

Bruce Skoglund         King City R-I (NW)                 660-535-4319

Stan Stratton            Dunklin R-V (StL)                   636-479-5200

Jerrod Wheeler         West Platte Co R-II (GKC)        816-640-2236

Mitch Wood              Oran R-III (SE)                       573-262-2330

 

MSAPAC Marketing Committee

(SC)                                    

 (GKC)                                 

Phillip Cook              Carl Junction R-I (SW)            417-649-7026

Jacque Cowherd        Fulton (NE)                           573-590-8000

Dianne Critchlow       Fox C-6 (StL)                        636-296-8000

Scott Downing           East Prairie R-II (SE)             573-649-3562

Craig Eaton              Clinton (WC)                         660-885-2237

Chris Gaines             Wright City R-II (NE)              636-745-7200

Joel Holland              Windsor C-1 (StL)                 636-464-4400

Frank Killian             Richland R-I (SE)                   573-283-5332

Paul Kinder               Blue Springs R-IV (GKC)        816-224-1300

Kent Medlin              Willard R-II (SW)                  417-742-2584

Scott Patrick             Warrensburg R-VI (WC)         660-747-7823

John Rinehart            Albany R-III (NW)                 660-726-3911

Roger Schmitz           Lawson R-XIV (NW)              816-580-7277

Mike Stevenson         Twin Rivers R-X (SE)             573-328-4321

Chris Wilson              Kennett (SE)                        573-717-1100

Aaron Zalis               Rolla (SC)                            573-458-0100

Central Office Administrators Committee

Kim Gaines             Moberly (NE)                 660-269-2600
Kelly Hinshaw         Rolla (SC)                      573-458-0100
Desi Kirchhofer       Parkway (StL)                314-415-8007
Steve Klotz            Maryville R-II (NW)         660-562-3255
Jeff Lindsey            Ste Genevieve (SE)        573-883-4500
Janie Pyle              Raytown C-2 (GKC)         816-268-7000
Nancy Scott            Sedalia (WC)                 660-829-6450
Alan Thomas           Marshfield R-I (SW)       417-859-2120

Ad Hoc Technology Committee

Tim Gallagher         Sherwood Cass R-VIII (WC)    660-499-2834

Chris Hon               Poplar Bluff R-I (SE)              573-785-7751

Steve Klotz             Maryville R-II (NW)               660-562-3255

Kyle Kruse              New Haven (SC)                   573-237-3231

Eric Kurre               Marion C Early R-V (SW)        417-376-2255

David McGehee        Lee's Summit R-VII (GKC)      816-986-1000

Paul Mensching        East Buchanan C-1 (NW)        816-424-6466

Thomas Muzzey       Orchard Farm R-V (StL)          636-250-5000

Andy Turgeon          Knox Co R-I (NE)                  660-397-2228

 

 

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top