Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

MASA Officers and Committees

   

2016-2017 MASA Executive Board

Aaron Zalis President Rolla                 573-485-0100
Allan Markley President-elect Raytown C-2 816-268-7008
Ken Eaton Secretary Mound City R-II 660-442-3737
Mark Penney Treasurer Lincoln Co. R-III (Troy)    636-462-6098
John Jungmann Past President Springfield 417-523-0026

                     

2016-2017 District Representatives on Executive Committee

Jeffrey Lindsey Southeast Ste. Genevieve R-II 573-883-4500
Kyle Kruse South Central St. Clair 636-629-3500
Mike Reik Gr. Kansas City Platte Co. R-III 816-858-5420
Paul Mensching Northwest East Buchanan C-1 816-424-6466
Mike Fulton Pattonville Gr. St. Louis 314-213-8001
Tracy Bottoms Monroe City R-I Northeast 573-735-4631
Mike Mason Southwest Reeds Spring 417-272-8173
Aerin O'Dell West Central Orrick R-XI 816-770-0094
 

AASA Governing Board

Mike Fulton Pattonville R-III 314-213-8001 STL
John Jungmann Springfield R-XII 417-523-0026 SW
Andrew Underwood Belton 816-489-7003 GKC
Chris Wilson Kennett 573-717-1100 SE

 

AASA Executive Committee Member

Chris Gaines Mehlville 314-467-5002 STL
 

 

District Presidents

Richard Asbill Cassville R-IV 417-847-2221 SW
Dennis Carpenter Hickman Mills 816-316-7001 GKC
Jim Carver Arcadia Valley R-II 573-546-9700 SE
Scott Patrick Warrensburg R-VI 660-747-7823 WC
Matt Robinson Cameron R-I 816-632-2170 NW
Shawn Schultz Sturgeon R-V 573-687-3515 NE
Stan Stratton Dunklin R-V 636-479-5200 STL
Jenny Ulrich Lonedell R-14 636-629-4974 SC

                      

Awards

Curtis Cain Wentzville R-IV 636-327-3800 STL
Merlyn Johnson St James R-I 573-265-2300 SC
Eric Kurre Marion C Early R-V 417-376-2255 SW
Kristee Lorenz Henry Co R-I 660-647-3533 WC
Tim Mattson Savannah R-III 816-324-3144 NW
Roy Moss Grain Valley R-V 816-847-5006 GKC
Darryl Pannier Nell Holcomb R-IV 573-334-3644 SE
Lesa Rapert Madison C-3 660-291-5115 NE

 

COA

Tim Crawley Neosho R-V 417-451-8600 SW
Bleau Deckerd Jackson R-II 573-243-9501 SE
Kimberly Johnson Newtown-Harris R-III 660-794-2245 NE
Desi Kirchhofer Parkway 314-415-8007 STL
Steve Klotz Maryville R-II 660-562-4116 NW
Janie Pyle Raytown C-2 816-268-7000 GKC
Nancy Scott Sedalia 660-829-6450 WC
Michael Whittaker Steelville R-III 573-775-2175 SC

 

District Accountability

Jeff Blackford Rich Hill R-IV 417-395-2418 WC
Aaron Cornman Hillsboro R-III 636-789-0060 STL
Jon Earnhart Crawford Co R-II 573-885-2534 SC
John French Lewis Co C-1 573-209-3217 NE
Jeff Morrison Kearney R-I 816-628-4116 NW
Anthony Rossetti Webb City R-VII 417-673-6000 SW
Matthew Ruble Farmington R-VII 573-701-1300 SE
Jeremy Tucker Liberty 816-736-5300 GKC

 

  Legislative

Eric Churchwell Palmyra R-I 573-769-2066 NE
Susan Crooks Leeton R-X 660-653-2301 WC
Dan Decker Neosho R-V 417-451-8600 SW
Bernard DuBray Fort Zumwalt 636-240-2072 STL
Dennis Eastin South Harrison Co R-II 660-425-8044 NW
Heath Halley Putnam Co R-I 660-947-3361 NE
Brad Hanson Monett R-I 417-235-7422 SW
Tim Jermain Jefferson C-123 660-944-2316 NW
Jeffrey Lindsey Ste Genevieve R-II 573-883-4500 SE
Allan Markley Raytown C-2 816-268-7008 GKC
Kari Monsees Raymore-Peculiar R-II 816-892-1311 GKC
Thomas Muzzey Orchard Farm R-V 636-250-5000 STL
Yancy Poorman North St. Francois Co R-I 573-431-3300

SE

Lynne Reed Newburg R-II 573-762-9653 SC
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia R-II 660-463-7235 WC
Lori VanLeer Washington 636-231-2000 SC
Scott Dill Poplar Bluff 573-785-7751 SE

Sharon Nibbelink

Center

816-349-3310 GKC

 

MACCE

David Tramel New Bloomfield R-III 573-491-3700 NE
 

 

Membership

Doug Arnold Hurley R-I 417-369-3271 SW
Larry Brown Marionville R-IX 417-258-7755 SW
Frank Dahman Harrisonville Cass  R-IX 816-380-2727 WC
Kevin Hillman South Callaway R-II 573-676-5225 NE
Dianna Hoenes Marion Co R-II 573-439-5913 NE
Craig Hounsom Rolla 573-458-0100 SC
Clint Johnston Jefferson Co. R-VII 636-937-7940 STL
Don Lile Adrian R-III 816-297-2710 GKC
Troy Marnholtz Chilhowee R-IV 660-678-2511 WC
Ashley McMillian Holcomb R-III 573-792-3113 SE
Bill Nicely Kearney R-I 816-628-4116 GKC
Bob Ottman South Holt R-I 660-446-2282 NW
Brian Robinson Winston R-VI 660-749-5456 NW
Steve Weinhold Union R-XI 636-583-8626 SC
Chris Wilson Kennett 573-717-1100 SE
James Wipke Fox C-6 636-296-8000 STL

 

Mentoring

Robert Amen Schuyler Co R-I 660-766-2204 NE
Cara Easter Green Ridge R-VIII 660-527-3315 WC
Chris Gaines Mehlville 314-467-5002 STL
Derrick Hutsell Willow Springs R-IV 417-469-3260 SW
David Knes Valley Park 636-923-3619 STL
Tim Maddex Shelby Co R-IV 573-588-4961 NE
Lynne Reed Newburg R-II 573-762-9653 SC
Matt Robinson Cameron R-I 816-882-1031 NW
Andrew Underwood Belton 816-489-7003 GKC
James Welker Cape Girardeau 573-335-1867 SE

 

MOSIP

Roger Kurtz Missouri Assn of School Administrators  573-638-4825 WC
Allan Markley Raytown C-2 816-268-7008 GKC
Sean Smith Carthage R-IX 417-359-7000 SW

 

Nominating

John Jungmann Springfield R-XII 417-523-0026 SW
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia R-II 660-463-7235 WC
Paul Ziegler Northwest R-I 636-692-0464 STL

 

PAC

Phillip Cook Carl Junction R-I 417-649-7026 SW
Jacque Cowherd Fulton 573-590-8000 NE
Gary Doerhoff Crocker R-II 573-736-5000 SC
Chris Felmlee Southern Boone Co R-I 573-657-2147 NE
Jim Finley Blue Springs R-IV 816-874-3200 GKC
Joel Holland Windsor C-1 636-464-4400 STL
John Jungmann Springfield R-XII 417-523-0026 SW
Frank Killian Richland R-I 573-283-5332 SE
Ashley McMillian Holcomb R-III 573-792-3113 SE
Brad Pollitt Sedalia 660-829-6456 WC
John Rinehart West Platte Co R-II 816-640-2236 NW
Roger Schmitz Lawson R-XIV 816-580-7277 NW
Jason Snodgrass Fort Osage R-I 816-650-7000 GKC
Mitchell Towne Lakeland R-III 417-644-2223 x6 WC
Chris Wilson Kennett 573-717-1100 SE
Aaron Zalis Rolla 573-458-0100 SC
Paul Ziegler Northwest R-I 636-692-0464 STL

 

Program

Mark Beem Hickory Co R-I (Skyline) 417-993-4241 SW
Kevin Carl Hancock Place 314-544-1300 STL
Jim Carver Arcadia Valley R-II 573-546-9700 SE
Gabe Edgar Marceline R-V 660-376-3371 NE
Amy Fagg Pettis Co R-XII 660-826-5385 WC
Brian Henry Waynesville R-VI 573-842-2097 SC
Dale Herl Independence 816-521-5300 GKC
Matthew Martz Worth Co R-III 660-564-3389 NW
Tim Mattson Savannah R-III 816-324-3144 NW

 

School College Relations

Darin Ford Centralia R-VI 573-682-3561 NE

 

Small Schools

Nancy Akert Shawnee R-III 660-885-3620 WC
Jay Albright Stewartsville C-2 816-669-3792 NW
Larry Arnone Strasburg C-3 816-680-3333 WC
Amy Baker Risco R-II 573-396-5568 SE
Tim Boatwright Halfway R-III 417-445-2351 SW
Bethany Deal Richwoods R-VII 573-678-2257 SC
John Dunham Macon Co R-IV 660-226-5615 NE
Tim Gallagher Sherwood Cass R-VIII 660-499-2834 GKC
Philip Harrison Crystal City 636-937-4411 STL
Danny Humble Galena R-II 417-357-6027 SW
Ken Latham Chaffee R-II 573-887-3532 SE
Jeff Mehlenbacher Northeast Nodaway R-V 660-937-3112 NW
Gordon Myers Midway R-I 816-250-2994 GKC
Pete Nasir Wellsville-Middletown R-I 573-684-2428 NE
Anita Studdard Strain-Japan R-16 573-627-3243 SC

 

Show-Me Accreditation & Assessment Task Force

David Buck Wright City R-II 636-745-7200 NE
Gayden Carruth Kansas City CSD 816-753-7275 GKC
Kenneth Cook Malden R-I 573-276-5794 SE
Dennis Cooper Greater Ozarks CSD 417-327-3044 cell SW
Mike Fulton Pattonville R-III 314-213-8001 STL
Doug Hayter Missouri Association of School Administrators 573-638-4825 WC
Dale Herl Independence 816-521-5300 GKC
John Jungmann Springfield R-XII 417-523-0026 SW
Roger Kurtz Missouri Assn of School Administrators  573-638-4825 WC
Jeffrey Lindsey Ste Genevieve R-II 573-883-4500 SE
Michael Lodewegen Missouri Association of School Administrators 573-638-4825 WC
David Luther Missouri Association of School Administrators 573-353-0590 WC
Allan Markley Raytown C-2 816-268-7008 GKC
Keith Marty Parkway 314-415-8002 STL
Kent Medlin Willard Public  417-742-2584 SW
Paul Mensching East Buchanan C-1 816-424-6466 NW
Chris Neale DESE 573-486-5651 SC
Aerin O'Dell Orrick R-XI 816-770-0094 WC
Yancy Poorman North St. Francois Co R-I 573-431-3300 SE
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia R-II 660-463-7235 WC
John Simpson Webster Groves 314-918-4008 STL
Chris Straub     WC
Jeremy Tucker Liberty 816-736-5300 GKC
Andy Turgeon Knox Co R-I 660-397-2228 NE
Jenny Ulrich Lonedell R-14 636-629-4974 SC
Matt Goodman Education Plus-St. Louis 314-872-8282 STL
Chris Wilson Kennett 573-717-1100 SE
Aaron Zalis Rolla 573-458-0100 SC
Paul Ziegler Northwest R-I 636-692-0464 STL