Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

MASA Officers and Committees

 

MASA Officers
Executive Committee Reps
District Presidents
AASA Governing Board
Awards Committee

District Accountability Committee
Legislative Committee
Membership Committee
MACCE
MOSIP
College Relations
Mentoring Committee
Nominating Committee
Spring Conference Program

Small Schools Committee
MSAPAC Marketing
MASA Officers 2015-2016
Scott Downing
(President)
Warsaw R-IX 660-438-7120
Aaron Zalis
(President-Elect)
Rolla 573-458-0100
Allan Markley
(Secretary)
Raytown C-2 816-268-7008
Ken Eaton
(Treasurer)
Mound City R-II 660-442-3737
John Jungmann
(Past President)
Springfield 417-523-0026
2015-2016
District Representatives On Executive Committee
Jeffrey Lindsey
(Southeast)
Ste. Genevieve R-II 573-883-4500
Kyle Kruse
(South Central)
New Haven 573-237-3231
Mike Reik
(Gr. Kansas City)
Platte Co R-III 816-858-5420
Paul Mensching
(Northwest)
East Buchanan C-1 816-424-6466
Mike Fulton
(Gr. St. Louis)
Pattonville 314-213-8001
John Robertson
(Northeast)
Hallsville R-IV 573-696-5512
Mike Mason
(Southwest)
Reeds Spring R-IV 417-272-8173
Aerin O'Dell
(West Central)
Orrick R-XI 816-770-0094
MASA District Presidents 2015-2016
Gr. St. Louis - Thomas Muzzey Orchard Farm R-V 636-250-5000
Northwest - Robert Newhart St. Joseph 816-671-4000
Southwest - Brian Wilson Hollister R-V 417-243-4005
South Central - Joe Dunlap Maries County R-I 573-422-3304
Gr. Kansas City - Andy Underwood Belton 816-489-7003
Northeast - Tracy Bottoms Keytesville R-III 660-288-3767
West Central - Scott Patrick Warrensburg R-VI 660-747-7823
Southeast - Chris Wilson Kennett 573-717-1100
AASA Governing Board
Doug Hayter (2014) Branson R-IV 417-334-6541
Chris Wilson (2016) Kennett 573-717-1100
Michael Fulton (2015) Pattonville R-III 314-213-8001
Andy Underwood (2016) Belton 816-489-7003

AASA Executive Committee Member

Chris Gaines        Mehlville        314-467-5002

 

Awards

Eric Kurre                             Marion C Early R-V                        SW                417-376-2255

Kristee Lorenz                     Knob Noster R-VIII                         WC                660-563-3186

Tim Mattson                         Savannah R-III                               NW                816-324-3144

Roy Moss                             Grain Valley R-V                            GKC              816-847-5006

Darryl Pannier (Chair)       Nell Holcomb R-IV                         SE                573-334-3644

Shawn Poyser                     Osage Co R-II                                SC                573-897-4200

Lesa Rapert                          Madison C-3                                  NE                660-291-5115

Thomas Williams                 Kirkwood R-VII                               GSL              314-213-6101

 

COA

Wade Bartels                        Jackson R-II                                  SE                573-243-9501

Tim Crawley                         Neosho R-V                                   SW                417-451-8600

Susan Johnson                    Hannibal                                       NE                573-221-1258

Desi Kirchhofer (Chair)       Parkway                                        GSL              314-415-8007

Steve Klotz                            Maryville R-II                                NW                660-562-4116

Janie Pyle                             Raytown C-2                                GKC              816-268-7000

Nancy Scott                          Sedalia                                          WC                660-829-6450

Michael Whittaker               Steelville R-III                                SC                573-775-2175

Kathy Grover (Advisor)                                                                SW               

 

District Accountability

Aaron Cornman                    Hillsboro R-III                                 GSL              636-789-0060

Chris Hon                              Poplar Bluff R-I                               SE                573-785-7751

Jim Masters (Chair)             Monroe City R-I                              NE                573-735-4631

Jeff Morrison                         Kearney R-I                                    NW                816-628-4116

Anthony Rossetti                 Webb City R-VII                              SW                417-673-6000

Jeremy Tucker                      Liberty                                            GKC              816-736-5300

Jenny Ulrich                         Lonedell R-14                                SC                636-629-4974

To be named                                                                                 WC               

 

Legislative

Dennis Carpenter                     Hickman Mills                                GKC              816-316-7001

Eric Churchwell                         Palmyra R-I                                    NE                573-769-2066

Dan Decker                               Neosho R-V                                    SW                417-451-8600

Bernard DuBray                       Fort Zumwalt                                  GSL              636-240-2072

Randy George                         Meramec Valley R-III                     SC                636-271-1400

Heath Halley                            Putnam Co R-I                               NE                660-947-3361

Tim Jermain                            Jefferson C-123                              NW               660-944-2316

Chris Kilbride                          Ritenour                                         STL                314-493-6050

Scott Kimble                           Legislative Advocacy Director       MASA         573-638-4825

Jeffrey Lindsey                      Ste Genevieve R-II                        SE                  573-883-4500

Allan Markley                        Raytown C-2                                  GKC                816-268-7008

Kari Monsees                        Raymore-Peculiar R-II                   GKC               816-892-1311

Yancy Poorman                    North St. Francois Co R-I               SE                  573-431-3300

Jeff Ruskey                            Wellington-Napoleon R-IX             WC                816-934-2531

Mary Beth Scherer (Co-Chair)Concordia R-II                               WC               660-463-7235

Peter Stiepleman                  Columbia                                           NE                573-214-3410

Marcus Stucker                      Clinton Co R-III                               NW                816-539-2183

Lori VanLeer (Co-Chair)      Washington                                     SC                636-231-2000

Chance Wistrom                   Republic R-III                                  SW                417-732-3605

Legislative Advisors

Gayden Carruth                    Kansas City CSD                            GKC              816-753-7275

Dennis Cooper                     Ozark Center                                                         417-327-3044

Jim Horton                             Southwest Center                           SW                417-673-7078

Don Senti                              Education Plus - CSD St. Louis     GSL              314-872-8282

 

MACCE

David Tramel                        New Bloomfield R-III                      NE                573-491-3700

 

Membership

Doug Arnold                         Hurley R-I                                       SW                417-369-3271

Larry Brown                           Marionville R-IX                             SW                417-258-7755

Dianna Hoenes                     Marion Co R-II                               NE                573-439-5913

Craig Hounsom                     Rolla                                              SC                573-458-0100

Clint Johnston                       Jefferson Co. R-VII                         GSL              636-937-7940

Don Lile                                  Adrian R-III                                    GKC              816-297-2710

Troy Marnholtz                       Chilhowee R-IV                              WC                660-678-2511

Ashley McMillian (Co-Chair) Holcomb R-III                                SE                573-792-3113

Michael Murphy                     St Clair R-XIII                                 SC                636-629-3500

Bill Nicely                                 Kearney R-I                                    GKC              816-628-4116

Bob Ottman (Co-Chair)         South Holt R-I                                NW                660-446-2282

Joylynn Pruitt                          University City                                GSL              314-290-4002

Brian Robinson                      Winston R-VI                                  NW                660-749-5456 

Kevin Sandlin                        Henry Co R-I                                  WC                660-647-3533

Todd Willhite                         Salisbury R-IV                                NE                660-388-6699

Chris Wilson                          Kennett                                          SE                573-717-1100

 

Mentoring

Robert Amen                        Schuyler Co R-I                             NE                660-766-2204

Cara Easter                           Green Ridge R-VIII                        WC                660-527-3315

Chris Gaines (Chair)              Mehlville                                       GSL              314-467-5002

Derrick Hutsell                       Willow Springs R-IV                       SW                417-469-3260

David Knes                           Valley Park                                    GSL              636-923-3619

Timothy Maddex                  Shelby Co R-IV                              NE                573-588-4961

Lynne Reed                          Newburg R-II                                  SC                573-762-9653

Matt Robinson                      Cameron R-I                                  NW                816-632-2170

Ralph Teran                         Grandview CSD#4                         GKC              816-316-5023

James Welker                        Cape Girardeau                             SE                573-335-1867

 

MOSIP

Roger Kurtz                           MASA                                                                

Allan Markley                        Raytown C-2                                  GKC              816-268-7008

Sean Smith                          Carthage                                        SW               

 

Nominating

John Jungmann (Chair)        Springfield R-XII                            SW                417-523-0026

Mary Beth Scherer                Concordia R-II                               WC                660-463-7235

Paul Ziegler                          Northwest R-I                                  GSL              636-677-3473

 

PAC

Dennis Carpenter                  Hickman Mills                                GKC              816-316-7001

Phillip Cook(Co-chair)           Carl Junction R-I                            SW                417-649-7026

Jacque Cowherd                   Fulton                                            NE                573-590-8000

Gary Doerhoff                       Crocker R-II                                    SC                573-736-5000

Chris Felmlee                       Southern Boone Co R-I                  NE                573-657-2147

Jim Finley                             Blue Springs R-IV                          GKC              816-874-3200

Joel Holland                         Windsor C-1                                   GSL              636-464-4400

John Jungmann                    Springfield R-XII                            SW                417-523-0026

Frank Killian                         Richland R-I                                  SE                573-283-5332

Ashley McMillian                  Holcomb R-III                                SE                573-792-3113

Brad Pollitt                           Sedalia                                          WC                660-829-6456

John Rinehart                       West Platte Co R-II                         NW                816-640-2236

Roger Schmitz                      Lawson R-XIV                                NW                816-580-7277

Mitchell Towne                    Lakeland R-III                                WC                417-644-2223

Chris Wilson                          Kennett                                          SE                573-717-1100

Aaron Zalis                           Rolla                                              SC                573-458-0100

Paul Ziegler (Co-Chair)         Northwest R-I                                  GSL              636-677-3473

 

Program

Mark Beem                           Hickory Co R-I (Skyline)                  SW                417-993-4241

Kevin Carl (Chair)                 Hancock Place                              GSL              314-544-1300

Jim Carver                            Arcadia Valley R-II                        SE                573-546-9700

Gabe Edgar                          Marceline R-V                               NE                660-376-3371

Amy Fagg                             Pettis Co R-XII                               WC                660-826-5385

Dale Herl                              Independence                               GKC              816-521-5300

Matthew Martz                      Worth Co R-III                                NW                660-564-3389

Tim Mattson                         Savannah R-III                               NW                816-324-3144

Michael Murphy                   St Clair R-XIII                                 SC                636-629-3500

 

School College Relations

Darin Ford                             Centralia R-VI                                NE                573-682-3561

 

Small Schools

Nancy Akert                          Shawnee R-III                                WC                660-885-3620

Larry Arnone                         Strasburg C-3                                 WC                816-680-3333

Amy Baker                            Risco R-II                                       SE                573-396-5568

Tim Boatwright                     Halfway R-III                                  SW                417-445-2351

Bethany Deal                        Richwoods R-VII                            SC                573-678-2257

John Dunham (Co-Chair)      Macon Co R-IV                              NE                660-226-5615

Tim Gallagher (Co-Chair)     Sherwood Cass R-VIII                     GKC              660-499-2834

Danny Humble                      Galena R-II                                    SW                417-357-6027

Ken Latham                          Chaffee R-II                                   SE                573-887-3532

Jeff Mehlenbacher               Northeast Nodaway R-V                 NW                660-937-3112

Gordon Myers                       Midway R-I                                     GKC              816-250-2994

Pete Nasir                             Wellsville-Middletown R-I              NE                573-684-2428

Stan Stratton                        Dunklin R-V                                    GSL              636-479-5200

Anita Studdard                     Strain-Japan R-16                          SC                573-627-3243

To be named                                                                              NW               

 

Task Force

David Buck                           Wright City R-II                               NE                636-745-7206

Gayden Carruth                    Kansas City CSD                            GKC              816-753-7275

Kenneth Cook                       Malden R-I                                     SE                573-276-5794

Dennis Cooper                      Ozark CSD                                     SC                417-327-3044

Scott Downing                      Warsaw R-IX                                   WC                660-438-7120

Mike Fulton (Co-Chair)          Pattonville R-III                              STL              314-213-8001

Doug Hayter                          Branson R-IV                                  SW                417-334-6541

Dale Herl                              Independence                               GKC              816-521-5300

Jim Horton                            Southwest Center                           SW                417-673-7078

John Jungmann (Co-Chair)   Springfield R-XII                            SW                417-523-0026

Roger Kurtz                           MASA                                                                 573-638-4825

Michael Lodewegen             MASA                                                                 573-638-4825

David Luther                         MASA                                                                 573-353-0590

Allan Markley                        Raytown C-2                                  GKC              816-268-7008

Keith Marty                           Parkway                                         STL              314-415-8002

Jim Masters                           Monroe City R-I                              NE                573-735-4631

Kent Medlin                          Willard Public                                SW                417-742-2584

Paul Mensching                   East Buchanan C-1                        NW                816-424-6466

Chris Neale                           DESE                                             SC               

Aerin O'Dell                          Orrick R-XI                                     NW                816-770-0094

Yancy Poorman                    North St. Francois Co R-I               SE                573-431-3300

Sarah Riss                             Webster Groves                              STL              314-918-4008

Mary Beth Scherer                Concordia R-II                               WC                660-463-7235

Don Senti                             Education Plus - CSD St. Louis     STL              314-872-8282

Pam Sloan                           Francis Howell                               STL              636-851-4026

Chris Straub                          Straub                                                                

Ralph Teran                         Grandview CSD#4                         GKC              816-316-5023

Andy Turgeon                       Knox Co R-I                                   NE                660-397-2228

Jenny Ulrich                         Lonedell R-14                                SC                636-629-4974

Chris Wilson                          Kennett                                          SE                573-717-1100

Aaron Zalis                           Rolla                                              SC                573-458-0100

Paul Ziegler                          Northwest R-I                                  STL              636-677-3473

E-mail Article