Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

MASA Officers and Committees

 

MASA Officers
Executive Committee Reps
District Presidents
AASA Governing Board
Awards Committee

District Accountability Committee
Legislative Committee
Membership Committee
MACCE
MOSIP
College Relations
Mentoring Committee
Nominating Committee
Spring Conference Program

Small Schools Committee
MSAPAC Marketing
MASA Officers 2014-2015
John Jungmann
(President)
Springfield 417-523-0026
Scott Downing
(President-Elect)
Warsaw R-IX 660-438-7120
Aaron Zalis
(Secretary)
Rolla 573-458-0100
Allan Markley
(Treasurer)
Raytown C-2 816-268-7008
Paul Ziegler
(Past President)
Northwest R-I 636-677-3473
District Representatives On Executive Committee
Ron Anderson
(Southeast)
Jackson R-II 573-243-9501
Kyle Kruse
(South Central)
New Haven 573-237-3231
Mike Reik
(Gr. Kansas City)
Platte Co R-III 816-858-5420
Paul Mensching
(Northwest)
East Buchanan C-1 816-424-6466
Mike Fulton
(Gr. St. Louis)
Pattonville 314-213-8001
Darin Ford
(Northeast)
Centralia R-VI 573-682-3561
Mike Mason
(Southwest)
Reeds Spring R-IV 417-272-8173
Joan Twidwell
(West Central)
LaMonte R-IV 660-347-5439
MASA District Presidents 2014-2015
Gr. St. Louis - David Knes Valley Park 636-923-3619
Northwest - Karma Coleman Nodaway-Holt R-VII 660-939-2137
Southwest - Derrick Hutsell Willow Springs R-IV 417-469-3260
South Central - Chris Neale Gasconade Co R-I 573-486-2116
Gr. Kansas City - Sean Smith Archie R-V 816-293-5312
Northeast - Andy Turgeon Knox Co R-I 660-397-2228
West Central - Craig Eaton Clinton Schools 660-885-2237
Southeast - Yancy Poorman North St Francois Co R-I 573-431-3300
AASA Governing Board
Doug Hayter (2014) Branson R-IV 417-334-6541
Chris Wilson (2016) Kennett 573-717-1100
Michael Fulton (2015) Pattonville R-III 314-213-8001
David McGehee (2015) Lee's Summit R-VII 816-986-1000

AASA Executive Committee Member

Chris Gaines        Wright City R-II        636-745-7200

Committee Assignments for 2014-2015

Awards Committee 

Tracy Bottoms Keytesville R-III NE 660-288-3767
Earlene Fox Lesterville R-IV SE 573-637-2201
Nancy Greeley West Nodaway R-I NW 660-725-4613
Kristee Lorenz Knob Noster R-VIII WC 660-563-3186
Roy Moss (Chair) Grain Valley R-V GKC 816-847-5006
John Westerman Newburg R-II SC 573-762-9653
Thomas Williams Kirkwood StL 314-213-6101
Brian Wilson Hollister R-V SW 417-243-4005

 

 

District Accountability Committee 

Aaron Cornman Hillsboro R-III StL 636-789-0060
Earlene Fox Lesterville R-IV SE 573-637-2201
Jim Masters (Chair) Monroe City R-I NE 573-735-4631
Bryan McDonald Harrisonville Cass  R-IX GKC 816-380-2727
Jeff Morrison Kearney R-I NW 816-628-4116
Kimberly Robinson Crawford Co R-II SC 573-885-2534
Anthony Rossetti Webb City R-VII SW 417-673-6000
Joan Twidwell La Monte R-IV WC 660-347-5439

 

Legislative Committee
Steve Bryant Union R-XI SC 636-583-8626
Eric Churchwell Palmyra R-I NE 573-769-2066
Dan Decker Neosho R-V SW 417-451-8600
Bernard DuBray Fort Zumwalt StL 636-240-2072
Heath Halley Putnam Co R-I NE 660-947-3361
Richard Henson Clever R-V SW 417-743-4800
Jeffrey Lindsey Ste Genevieve R-II SE 573-883-4500
Larry Linthacum Maryville R-II NW 660-562-3255
Allan Markley (Co-Chair) Raytown C-2 GKC 816-268-7008
Kari Monsees Raymore-Peculiar R-II GKC 816-892-1311
Chris Neale (Co-Chair) Gasconade Co R-I SC 573-486-2116
Yancy Poorman North St. Francois Co R-I SE 573-431-3300
Jeff Ruskey Wellington-Napoleon R-IX WC 816-934-2531
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia R-II WC 660-463-7235
Don Senti Education Plus StL 314-872-8282
Marcus Stucker Clinton Co R-III NW 816-539-2183

 

Membership Committee
vacancy   SC  
Ron Anderson Jackson R-II SE 573-243-9501
Doug Arnold Hurley R-I SW 417-369-3271
Gini Barnett (Co-Chair) Santa Fe R-X WC 660-674-2238
Larry Brown Marionville R-IX SW 417-258-7755
Jerry Hobbs (Co-Chairs) Cole Co R-I SC 573-782-3534
Dianna Hoenes Marion Co R-II NE 573-439-5913
Clint Johnston Jefferson Co. R-VII StL 636-937-7940
Bill Nicely Kearney R-I GKC 816-628-4116
Bob Ottman South Holt R-I NW 660-446-2282
Joylynn Pruitt University City StL 314-290-4002
Brian Robinson Winston R-VI NW 660-749-5456
Kevin Sandlin Henry Co R-I WC 660-647-3533
Sean Smith Archie R-V GKC 816-293-5312
Todd Willhite Salisbury R-IV NE 660-388-6699
Chris Wilson Kennett SE 573-717-1100

 


MO Advisory Council of Certification For Educators (MACCE)

David Tramel New Bloomfield R-III NE 573-491-3700

Missouri Securities Investment Program (MOSIP)

Blaine Henningsen Carthage R-IX SW 417-359-7000
Roger Kurtz MASA WC 573-638-4825
Allan Markley Raytown C-2 GKC 816-268-7008

Missouri College Relations Committee

Darin Ford Centralia R-VI NE 573-682-3561
Mentoring Committee
Robert Amen Schuyler Co R-I NE 660-766-2204
Wesley Davis Cabool R-IV SW 417-962-3153
Cara Easter Green Ridge R-VIII WC 660-527-3315
Chris Gaines (Chair) Wright City R-II NE 636-745-7200
Derrick Hutsell Willow Springs R-IV SW 417-469-3260
David Knes Valley Park StL 636-923-3619
Matt Robinson Cameron R-I NW 816-632-2170
Lori VanLeer Washington SC 636-231-2000
James Welker Cape Girardeau SE 573-335-1867
Todd White North Kansas City GKC 816-413-5008

Nominating Committee

Eric Churchwell Palmyra R-I NE 573-769-2066
Mary Beth Scherer Concordia R-II WC 660-463-7235
Paul Ziegler Northwest R-I StL 636-677-3473 x 21112
     
Spring Conference Program Committee
Mark Beem Hickory Co R-I (Skyline) SW 417-993-4241
Kevin Carl (Chair) Hancock Place StL 314-544-1300
Jim Carver Arcadia Valley R-II SE 573-546-9700
Gabe Edgar Marceline R-V NE 660-376-3371
Mark Enderle Fort Osage R-I GKC 816-650-7000
Larry Linthacum Maryville R-II NW 660-562-3255
Michael Murphy St Clair R-XIII SC 636-629-3500
Sharee Norfleet Pettis Co R-V WC 660-827-0772
Small Schools Committee
vacancy   SC  
vacancy   StL  
Nancy Akert Shawnee R-III WC 660-885-3620
Tim Boatwright Halfway R-III SW 417-445-2351
John Dunham Macon Co R-IV NE 660-226-5615
Joe Dunlap Maries Co R-I SC 573-422-3304
Tim Gallagher Sherwood Cass R-VIII GKC 660-499-2834
Martin Griffin Hardin-Central C-2 WC 660-398-4394
Danny Humble Galena R-II SW 417-357-6027
Ken Latham Chaffee R-II SE 573-887-3532
Jeff Mehlenbacher Northeast Nodaway R-V NW 660-937-3112
Gordon Myers Midway R-I GKC 816-250-2994
Pete Nasir Wellsville-Middletown R-I NE 573-684-2428
Aerin O'Dell (Co-Chair) Orrick R-XI NW 816-770-0094
Mitch Wood (Co-Chair) Oran R-III SE 573-262-2330

 

PAC Marketing Committee

vacancy   GKC  
vacancy   SC  
Phillip Cook (Chair) Carl Junction R-I SW 417-649-7026
Jacque Cowherd Fulton NE 573-590-8000
Jim Finley Blue Springs R-IV GKC 816-224-1300
Chris Gaines Wright City R-II NE 636-745-7200
Joel Holland Windsor C-1 StL 636-464-4400
John Jungmann Springfield SW 417-523-0026
Frank Killian Richland R-I SE 573-283-5332
Ashley McMillian Holcomb R-III SE 573-792-3113
Brad Pollitt Sedalia WC 660-829-6456
John Rinehart Albany R-III NW 660-726-3911
Roger Schmitz Lawson R-XIV NW 816-580-7277
Mitchell Towne Lakeland R-III WC 417-644-2223 x6
Chris Wilson Kennett SE 573-717-1100
Aaron Zalis Rolla SC 573-458-0100
Paul Ziegler Northwest R-I StL 636-677-3473

Central Office Administrators Committee

Kim Gaines North Shelby NE 573-633-2410
Kelly Hinshaw Rolla SC 573-458-0100
Desi Kirchhofer Parkway StL 314-415-8007
Steve Klotz Maryville R-II NW 660-562-3255
Jeffrey Lindsey Ste Genevieve R-II SE 573-883-4500
Janie Pyle Raytown C-2 GKC 816-268-7000
Nancy Scott (Chair) Sedalia WC 660-829-6450
Alan Thomas Marshfield R-I SW 417-859-2120

 

 

E-mail Article